Nicole Eggert's Biography

Thursday, August 17, 2017


Full name: Nicole Elizabeth Eggert
Born: January 13, 1972 in Glendale, California, USA
Parents: Gina [UK] and Ralph [Germany] Eggert
Sister: April
Daughter: Dilyn
Height: 5' 1"
Hair: Blonde
Eyes: Blue
Nicknames: Nick, Nicky, or Cole

Nicole Eggert was born in Glendale, California and started acting at the age of five. Since then, she has created an extensive body of work in film and television. Nicole is probably best known for playing 'Summer' on the worldwide syndicated television series "Baywatch." She is also well known for playing the oldest daughter, 'Jamie Powell,' in the television series "Charles in Charge" with Scott Baio. Even though Nicole starred in "Charles in Charge" almost ten years ago, it is still seen throughout the world and is very popular. Nicole landed her first dramatic role as Cheryl Ladd's daughter in "When She Was Bad," a somber story about child abuse. Her extensive television credits include recurring and starring roles in many hit shows including "Boy Meets World," "Clueless," "Home Fires" and "T.J. Hooker." In feature films, Nicole has had starring roles in "Rich and Famous" with Candice Bergen and Jacqueline Bisset, "Omega Syndrome" with Ken Wahl, "Clan of the Cave Bear" with Daryl Hannah, and a featured role with Charles Bronson in the movie "Kinjite: Forbidden Subjects." Recently, Nicole wrapped two independent films, "Murder Seen" and "Submerged." "Murder Seen" is a psychological thriller set on a college campus in which she starred with Timothy Bottoms and Callum Keith Rennie. "Submerged" is a thriller set on a crashed airplane starring Dennis Weaver and Maxwell Caufield. Nicole also just completed one of the last episodes of the popular Showtime series "The Outer Limits," opposite Gary Busey. Her desire to expand her entertainment business ventures inspired Nicole to start a production company with Tim Miner, an accomplished music producer. 

Last update: December 2000.

Related links: 

HOME>Biography

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Nicole Eggert's Official TWITTER Account Nicole Eggert's Official Website Nicole's Eggert Official Instagram Account Nicole's Eggert Official Facebook Account Nicole's Eggert Official MySpace Account